NEW SMYRNA QUARTER MIDGET RACING ASSOCIATION

New Smyrna Quarter 
Midget Racing 
Association

Click here to edit subtitle

Qualifying 2015

November 6th

Jr. Novice

Drivers Number/Name                          1st Lap Time               2nd Lap Time               3rd Lap Time               Best Lap Time

  • 046 Coleman Hall                                  7.849                           7.802                             7.679                            7.679
  • 048 Cameron Gottschalk                       8.174                           7.987                             8.068                            7.987
  • 045 Kaelyn Kinley                                  8.256                           8.111                             8.333                            8.111
  • 049 Gage Spears                                  8.382                           8.488                               8.5                              8.382
  • 047 Connor Heath                                 8.984                           9.275                             9.087                            8.984

Sr. Novice

Drivers Number/Name                       1st Lap Time               2nd Lap Time               3rd Lap Time               Best Lap Time

  • 098 Brandon Taylor                               6.915                           29.785                          8.975                             6.915
  • 096 Kameron Wozunk                           7.056                             6.929                          6.988                             6.988
  • 097 Stephen Hartley                              7.182                             7.145                          7.127                             7.127
  • 099 Dakota Febus                                 7.671                             7.366                          7.769                             7.366
  • 095 Kellen Wagner                                8.457                             8.540                          8.473                             8.457
  • 094 Curtis Smith                                                                                                                                                      NT

Sr. Animal

Drivers Number/Name                       1st Lap Time               2nd Lap Time               3rd Lap Time               Best Lap Time

  • A498 Joshua Kunstbeck                      6.114                          6.190                             6.164                            6.114
  • A497 Kasey Smith                               6.311                          6.413                             6.491                            6.311
  • A496 Landon Howard                          7.481                          7.411                             7.242                            7.242
  • A499 Brody Gunter                              7.514                          7.730                             7.802                            7.514

Jr. Honda

Drivers Number/Name                       1st Lap Time               2nd Lap Time               3rd Lap Time               Best Lap Time

  • H299 Bristol Skinner                            6.966                            6.683                           6.628                           6.628
  • H298 James Schimansky                    6.878                            6.793                           6.799                           6.793

Sr. Honda

Drivers Number/Name                            1st Lap Time               2nd Lap Time               3rd Lap Time               Best Lap Time

  • H495 Daniel Dye                                        6.596                            6.422                           6.335                            6.335
  • H491 Kasey Smith                                       6.41                             6.425                           6.342                            6.342
  • H493 Bryton Horner                                   6.395                             6,47                            6.446                             6.395
  • H489 Dylan Mitchell                                   6.465                             6.476                           6.488                             6.465
  • H490 Chelsea Gottschalk                           6.497                             6.538                           6.541                            6.497
  • H494 Joshua Kunstbeck                              6.55                              6.548                          6.504                             6.504
  • H498 Garrett Seyler                                    6.584                             6.525                          6.544                            6.525
  • H496 Landon Howard                                 6.741                             6.636                          6.679                            6.636
  • H492 Brody Gunter                                     6.774                              6.75                           6.796                            6.75
  • H497 Dylan Hull                                          6.833                             6.825                          6.753                            6.753
  • H488 Blake Culver                                      6.947                             6.810                           6.76                               6.76
  • H499 Mari Lutz                                            7.005                             6.968                           7.050                           6.968

Lt. 160

Drivers Number/Name                       1st Lap Time               2nd Lap Time               3rd Lap Time               Best Lap Time
  • G299 Joshua Kunstbeck                    6.157                           6.139                             6.133                            6.133
  • G294 Bryton Horner                           6.207                           6.214                             6.282                            6.207
  • G292 Daniel Dye                                6.252                           6.217                             28.99                            6.217
  • G293 Ethan Williamson                      6.278                           6.461                             6.356                            6.278
  • G298 Jarrett Wagman                        6.462                           6.511                             6.381                            6.381
  • G295 Dylan Mitchell                           6.509                           6.458                             6.418                             6.418
  • G296 Dylan Hull                                 6.789                           6.947                              6.83                              6.789
  • G297 Jacob Williamson                                                                                                                                        NT

Lt. World Formula

Drivers Number/Name                       1st Lap Time               2nd Lap Time               3rd Lap Time               Best Lap Time

  • W199 Joshua Kunstbeck                    6.036                            6.202                           6.086                             6.036

Hvy. World Formula

Drivers Number/Name                       1st Lap Time               2nd Lap Time               3rd Lap Time               Best Lap Time
  • W299 Kevin Samsoe                          6.333                           6.342                            6.325                              6.325

November 20th

Hvy. Honda

Drivers Number/Name                       1st Lap Time               2nd Lap Time               3rd Lap Time               Best Lap Time

  • H699 Mari Lutz                                                                                                                                                  6.593