NEW SMYRNA QUARTER MIDGET RACING ASSOCIATION

New Smyrna Quarter 
Midget Racing 
Association

Click here to edit subtitle

2015 Results

August 7th Fun Night #1

August 21st Fun Night #2

September 11th First Responders' Race Fun Night #4

  • Sr. Honda 100 Lapper
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  2. Dylan Hull
  3. Mari Lutz
  4. Bryton Horner
  5. Blake Culver
  6. Taylor Watson
  7. Kasey Smith
  8. Dylan Mitchell
  9. Griffen Hjortsberg
  10. Garrett Seyler
  • Jr. Novice
  1. Dakota Febus
  2. Cameron Gottschalk
  • Jr. Animal
  1. Brody Gunter
  • Sr. Animal
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  2. Kasey Smith
  3. Taylor Watson
  • Jr. Honda
  1. Landon Howard
  2. Brody Gunter
  3. Chelsea Gottschalk
  4. Bristol Skinner
  5. Collin Smith
  6. Cameron Gross
  • Lt. 160
  1. Ty Nevins
  2. Jacob Williamson
  3. Jarrett Wagman
  4. Bryton Horner
  5. Dylan Hull
  6. Ethan Williamson
  • Hvy. World Formula
  1. Kevin Samsoe
  2. Austin Culver

  • Jr. Honda 75 Lapper
  1. Brody Gunter
  2. Harrison Goettsch
  3. Chelsea Gottschalk
  4. James Schimansky
  5. Bristol Skinner
  6. Landon Howard
  • Jr. Novice
  1. Gage Spears
  2. Cameron Gottschalk
  3. Kaelyn Kinley
  • Sr. Novice
  1. Kameron Wozunk
  2. Brandon Taylor
  3. Kellen Wagner
  4. Dakota Febus
  • Jr. Animal
  1. Brody Gunter
  • Sr. Animal
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  2. Kasey Smith
  • Sr. Honda
  1. Daniel Dye
  2. Kasey Smith
  3. Dylan Mitchell
  4. Mari Lutz
  5. Dylan Hull
  6. Conner Sheffield
  7. Blake Culver
  8. Taylor Watson
  • Lt. 160
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  2. Ty Nevins
  3. Jarrett Wagman
  4. Daniel Dye
  5. Jeremy Guker
  6. Dylan Hull
  • Lt. World Formula
  1. Daniel Dye
  • Hvy. World Formula
  1. Austin Culver

  • Jr. Novice 40 Lapper
  1. Gage Spears
  2. Kaelyn Kinley
  3. Cameron Gottschalk
  • Sr. Novice
  1. Brandon Taylor
  2. Kellen Wagner
  3. Kameron Wozunk
  4. Dakota Febus
  5. Stphen Hartley
  • Sr. Animal 
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  2. Kasey Smith
  • Jr. Honda
  1. Bristol Skinner
  2. Chelsea Gottschalk
  3. James Schimansky
  4. Landon Howard
  5. Cameron Gross
  6. Harrison Goettsch
  • Sr. Honda
  1. Kasey Smith
  2. Bryton Horner
  3. Mari Lutz
  4. Griffen Hjortsberg
  5. Dylan Mitchell
  6. Taylor Watson 
  7. Brody Gunter
  8. Blake Culver
  • Lt. 160
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  2. Daniel Dye
  3. Ethan Williamson
  4. Ty Nevins
  5. Jacob Williamson
  6. Mari Lutz
  7. Bryton Horner

September 18th Fun Night #4

  • Jr. Novice
  1. Coleman Hall
  2. Gage Spears
  3. Cameron Gottschalk
  4. Kaelyn Kinley
  • Sr. Novice
  1. Brandon Taylor
  2. Kameron Wozunk
  3. Dakota Febus
  4. Stephen Hartley
  5. Kellen Wagner
  • Sr. Animal
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  2. Kasey Smith
  • Jr. Honda
  1. Chelsea Gottschalk
  2. Landon Howard
  3. James Schimansky
  4. Harrison Goettsch
  5. Cameron Gross
  6. Bristol Skinner
  • Sr. Honda
  1. Bryton Horner
  2. Dylan Hull
  3. Taylor Watson
  4. Kasey Smith
  5. Mari Lutz
  6. Brody Gunter
  • Lt. 160
  1. Ethan Williamson
  2. Ty Nevins
  3. Daniel Dye
  4. Joshua Kunstbeck
  5. Jacob Williamson
  6. Bryton Horner
  7. Dylan Hull
  8. Jacob Williamson
  • Hvy. World Formula
  1. Kevin Samsoe
  2. Austin Culver

October 23rd, Fun Night #8

  • Sr. Animal 100 Lapper

  1. Kasey Smith
  2. Landon Howard
  3. Brody Gunter

  • Jr. Novice

  1. Gage Spears
  2. Kaelyn Kinley
  3. Cameron Gottschalk
  4. Connor Heath
  5. Coleman Hall

  • Sr. Novice

  1. Brandon Taylor
  2. Kameron Wozunk
  3. Curtis Smith
  4. Stephen Hartley
  5. Dakota Febus

  • Jr. Honda

  1. Bristol Skinner
  2. Cameron Gross

  • Sr. Honda

  1. Daniel Dye
  2. Griffen Hjortsberg
  3. Chelsea Gottschalk
  4. Landon Howard
  5. Brody Gunter
  6. Taylor Watson
  7. Garrett Seyler
  8. Dylan Mitchell
  9. Dylan Hull
  10. Kasey Smith
  11. Mari Lutz

  • Lt. 160

  1. Josh Kunstbeck
  2. Daniel Dye
  3. Jarrett Wagman
  4. Griffen Hjortsberg

  • Lt. World Formula- TBA
  • Hvy. World Formula

  1. Austin Culver

October 2nd Fun Night #6

  • Sr. Novice 50 Lapper
  1. Brandon Taylor
  2. Kellen Wagner
  3. Kameron Wozunk
  4. Dakota Febus
  5. Stephen Hartley
  • Lt. 160 100 Lapper
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  2. Jacob Williamson
  3. Ethan williamson
  4. Jarrett wagman
  5. Bryton Horner
  6. Daniel Dye
  7. Ty Nevins
  • Jr. Novice
  1. Kaelyn Kinley
  2. Gage Spears
  3. Cameron Gottschalk
  • Jr. Honda
  1. Chelsea Gottschalk
  2. James Schimansky
  3. Landon Howard
  4. Collin Smith
  • Sr. Honda
  1. Kasey Smith
  2. Bryton Horner
  3. Mari Lutz
  4. Brody Gunter
  5. Dylan Mitchell
  • Lt. World Formula
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  • Hvy. World Formula
  1. Kevin Samsoe
  2. Austin Culver

November 6th, Fun Night #9

  • Jr. Novice
  1. Coleman Hall
  2. Cameron Gottschalk
  3. Kaelyn Kinley
  4. Gage Spears
  5. Connor Heath
  • Sr. Novice
  1. Kameron Wozunk
  2. Kellen Wagner
  3. Curtis Smith
  4. Stephen Hartley
  5. Brandon Taylor
  6. Dakota Febus
  • Sr. Animal
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  2. Kasey Smith
  3. Landon Howard
  4. Brody Gunter
  • Jr. Honda
  1. Bristol Skinner
  2. James Schimansky
  • Sr. Honda B-Main
  1. Brody Gunter
  2. Dylan Hull
  3. Blake Culver
  4. Mari Lutz
  5. Landon Howard
  6. Joshua Kunstbeck
  7. Garrett Seyler
  • Sr. Honda A-Main
  1. Daniel Dye
  2. Kasey Smith
  3. Bryton Horner
  4. Chelsea Gottschalk
  5. Dylan Mitchell
  6. Dylan Hull
  7. Mari Lutz
  8. Blake Culver
  9. Landon Howard
  10. Brody Gunter
  11. Joshua Kunstbeck
  • Lt. 160
  1. Daniel Dye
  2. Joshua Kunstbeck
  3. Bryton Horner
  4. Ethan Williamson
  5. Jacob Williamson
  6. Jarrett Wagman
  7. Dylan Hull
  8. Dylan Mitchell
  • Lt. World Formula
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  • Hvy. World Formula
  1. Kevin Samsoe

October 16th Victory Junction Race Fun Night #7

  • Lt. World Formula 50 Lapper
  1. Ty Nevins
  2. Joshua Kunstbeck
  • Hvy. World Formula 50 Lapper
  1. Austin Culver
  2. Kevin Samsoe
  • Jr. Novice
  1. Cameron Gottschalk
  2. Coleman Hall
  3. Gage Spears
  4. Kaelyn Kinley
  • Sr. Novice
  1. Dakota Febus
  2. Brandon Taylor
  3. Kameron Wozunk
  • Sr. Animal
  1. Kasey Smith
  2. Brody Gunter
  • Jr. Honda
  1. James Schimansky
  2. Bristol Skinner
  3. Cameron Gross
  4. Harrison Goettsch
  • Sr. Honda
  1. Kasey Smith
  2. Brody Gunter
  3. Garrett Seyler
  4. Chelsea Gottschalk
  5. Mari Lutz
  6. Dylan Mitchell
  7. Bryton Horner
  8. Daniel Dye
  • Lt. 160
  1. Joshua Kunstbeck
  2. Jarrett Wagman
  3. Jacob Williamson
  4. Ethan Williamson
  5. Bryton Horner
  6. Daniel Dye

November 20th, Fun Night #10

  • Jr. Novice

1. Kaelyn Kinley

2. Cameron Gottschalk

3. Connor Heath

  • Sr. Novice

1. Dakota Febus

2. Kameron Wozunk

3. Brandon Taylor

4. Kellen Wagner

5. Stephen Hartley

6. Gage Spears

7. Curtis Smith

  • Sr. Animal

1. Kasey Smith

2. Joshua Kunstbeck

3. Landon Howard

•  Jr. Honda

1. James Schimansky

2. Cameron Gross

•  Sr. Honda Heat 1

1. Bryton Horner

2. Brody Gunter

3. Taylor Watson

4. Landon Howard

5. Dylan Hull

•  Sr. Honda Heat 2

1. Daniel Dye

2. Kasey Smith

3. Dylan Mitchell

4. Chelsea Gottschalk

•   Hvy. Honda

1. Blake Culver

2. Mari Lutz

•   Lt. 160

1. Daniel Dye

2. Bryton Horner

3. Jarrett Wagman

4. Jacob Williamson

5. Dylan Mitchell

•   Lt. World Formula

1. Ty Nevins

2. Daniel Dye

•   Hvy. World Formula

1. Kevin Samsoe